Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://cloud-international.com/.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Privacy Policy

Technology Sourcing Limited T/A Cloud International Privacy Notice

Technology Sourcing Limited T/A Cloud International is an established, independent and privately-owned IT recruitment business operating from the UK. This document provides details of how Technology Sourcing Limited collect personal data and how we process it in accordance with the General Data Privacy Regulations (GDPR).

Company Details

Personal Data

Technology Sourcing Limited T/A Cloud International processes personal data only for the purpose for which it was collected and with your consent. You may make a request to see what personal data we are holding (see Data Subject Requests) or withdraw your consent at any time (see Withdrawing Consent).

Technology Sourcing Limited T/A Cloud International regularly reviews it’s working processes around privacy. The following details the purpose and legal basis for processing your data.

Candidates (applicants)

As a candidate (or potential applicant for a position for which we are recruiting) we will register your details including your name, address, email address, phone number and other contact details as well as details of your employment history and previous business engagements.

Details regarding your ethnic origin, nationality and gender may be collected for equal opportunities monitoring purposes only and we may pass this information on to our clients for their monitoring purposes.

Further we may obtain your data from social media, online job boards or other sources where your information is in the public domain.

We collect this data to enable us to qualify your suitability for the job opportunities we have. We may;

Forward details of your skills and experience, without your contact data, to our client(s) whom we feel may be interested in engaging your services or offering you employment.

Keep you informed of job opportunities and contract assignments which we think may be of interest to you.

Require your details to agree a contract.

In doing so will process and retain this information only with your consent and;

whilst it is in the legitimate interests of both parties, and/or

until your consent is withdrawn.

Name & Registered Office: Technology Sourcing Limited (also trading as Cloud International) Office 7.17, 10 Lower Thames Street, London, EC3R 6AF, UK

Company No: 08762967

Chief Executive: Adam Bush

Data Protection Officer: Alix Hobbs

Clients/Suppliers

We need to collect and process data regarding our clients and suppliers to provide our recruitment service.

Prior to us being able to enter into a contract with any potential client, we are required to request a certain amount of your personal data. We will process and retain this information with your consent and/or whilst it is in the legitimate interests of both parties or until your constant is withdrawn.

This information will include names, addresses, email addresses, phone numbers and other contact details as well as details relating to the business relationship between us.

Employees

The personal data of our employees is captured and used with the formal documents each received at the point of an offer of employment. These details are retained by Technology Sourcing Limited for the duration of the individuals’ employment and whilst it is in the legitimate interests of both parties or until constant is withdrawn.

Prospective Employees

Personal information is willingly presented to Technology Sourcing Limited in the form of a CV/resume. These details are retained by Technology Sourcing Limited during the individuals’ consideration for employment and whilst it is in the legitimate interests of both parties or until consent is withdrawn.

On occasion, your personal data might be used for other communications, but only after we have your consent, or we have established a legal justification for such an activity.

Security measures

We have technical and organisational security measures in place to ensure the security of your information and to protect it against deliberate or accidental manipulation, destruction, loss or unauthorised access.

Data Subject Requests

You are entitled, at any time to request a review of any personal information Technology Sourcing Limited are holding about yourself. If you believe the information is incorrect, please ensure we are notified so that this may be corrected. You can do this by sending an email to gdpr@cloud-international.com.

Withdrawing Consent

If you believe that Cloud International either have no legal basis to retain and process your personal data, or you simply prefer that we no longer did so, you may withdraw your consent at any time by sending an email to gdpr@cloud-international.com.

Cookies

Our website will use cookies to prepare statistics of users’ preferences and to help you navigate it. Cookies are small text files that are temporarily stored on your local hard disc. Our cookies cannot run programs or bring viruses to your computer.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can deactivate this function at any time and set your browser to notify you whenever a cookie is sent. If you want to know how to do this, please look at the ‘Help’ menu on your browser. However, switching off cookies may restrict your use of our web site.

Hyperlinks

Our web site may contain links to other web sites which are outside of our control and are not covered by this statement. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

If you have any requests concerning your information or any queries with regard to our processing, please contact gdpr@cloud-international.com.

Lodging a Complaint

If you believe Technology Sourcing Limited are not operating in line with the details contained within this Privacy Statement, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority at; Water Lane, Wycliffe House Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF international.team@ico.org.uk +44 1625 545 745 www.ico.org.uk